Loading...

Pearl, The Best Hotel To Stay

During summer, the Island of Elba is connected to the mainland by numerous flights operated by Italian and foreign companies. The main airports are: Milan Malpensa and Linate, Pisa, Zurich, Bern, Friedrichshafen, Munich.
Visit the site of ElbaFly.

The airport of Elba is located in La Pila 15 km from our hotel.

TIMETABLE 2016 FROM / TO THE ISLAND OF ELBA.

FREQUENCY:
1 Monday – 2 Tuesday – 3 Wednesday – 4 Thursday – 5 Friday – 6 Saturday – 7 Sunday

National Departures
PART FOR DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FLIGHT VECTOR FREQUENCY NOTES
Milano Linate 08:15 09:35 SLD 401 Silver Air 5 22/04-14/10
Milano Linate 16:00 17:20 SLD 403 Silver Air 5 05/06-25/09
Pisa 08:20 09:05 SLD 201 Silver Air 1 3 6 01/01-15/04
Pisa 09:00 09:45 SLD 201 Silver Air 1 6 16/04-15/10
Pisa 08:20 09:05 SLD 201 Silver Air 3 16/04-15/10
Pisa 15:00 15:45 SLD 203 Silver Air 3 16/04-15/10
Pisa 09:00 09:45 SLD 201 Silver Air 6 16/04-15/10
Pisa 17:00 17:45 SLD 205 Silver Air 6 16/04-15/10
Firenze 08:20 09:10 SLD 301 Silver Air 2 01/01-15/10

National Arrivals
FROM DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FLIGHT VECTOR FREQUENCY NOTES
Milano Linate 17:40 19:00 SLD 402 Silver Air 5 22/04-14/10
Milano Linate 18:00 19:20 SLD 404 Silver Air 7 05/06-25/09
Pisa 16:00 16:45 SLD 202 Silver Air 1 3 6 01/01-15/04
Pisa 17:00 17:45 SLD 206 Silver Air 1 16/04-15/10
Pisa 14:00 14:45 SLD 202 Silver Air 3 6 16/04-15/10
Pisa 18:15 19:00 SLD 204 Silver Air 3 6 16/04-15/10
Firenze 16:00 16:50 SLD 302 Silver Air 2 01/01-15/04
Firenze 17:00 17:50 SLD 302 Silver Air 2 16/04-15/10
Links to Pisa Airport
From 15/05 to 30/09 it makes a dedicated transfer service by minibus 8/16 seats both to and
to Pisa airport.
For info and online booking: www.elba-shuttle.com – Call Center: 334 2513647
SHUTTLE SERVICE DEPARTURE ARRIVAL TIME INCL.
FERRY
FREQUENCY
Pisa Airport to Portoferraio 14:40 17:50 3h e 10min. 1 2 3 4 5 7
Pisa Airport to Portoferraio 10:30 13:20 3h e 10min. 6
Pisa Airport to Portoferraio 15:10 17:50 2h e 40min. 6
Portoferraio to Pisa Airport 09:10 11:50 2h e 40min. 1 2 3 4 5 7
Portoferraio to Pisa Airport 06:30 09:10 2h e 40min. 6
Portoferraio to Pisa Airport 12:10 14:50 2h e 40min. 6
International Departures
PART FOR DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FLIGHT VECTOR FREQUENCY NOTES
Lugano 09:00 10:30 SDL 801 Silver Air 4 16/06-09/10
Lugano 11:30 13:00 SDL 803 Silver Air 7 16/06-09/10
Berna 11:35 12:50 SX 415 Skywork 3 04/05-10/08
Berna 11:35 12:50 SX 415 Skywork 3 07/09-26/10
Berna 08:35 09:50 SX 423 Skywork 5 26/08-07/10
Berna 12:25 13:40 SX 413 Skywork 6 30/04-29/10
Berna 12:10 13:25 SX 413 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
Colonia/Bonn (via Berna) 12:10 20.25 SX 415/214 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
Hamburg (via Berna) 11:35 20:15 SX 415/206 Skywork 3 04/05-10/08
Hamburg (via Berna) 11:35 20:15 SX 415/206 Skywork 3 07/09-26/10
Hamburg (via Berna) 08:35 20:15 SX 423/206 Skywork 5 26/08-07/10
Hamburg (via Berna) 12:10 15:45 SX 413/204 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
München (via Berna) 11:35 17:40 SX 415/218 Skywork 3 04/05-10/08
München (via Berna) 11:35 17:40 SX 415/218 Skywork 3 07/09-26/10
München (via Berna) 08:35 17:40 SX 423/218 Skywork 5 26/09-07/10
München (via Berna) 12:10 17:40 SX 413/218 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
Londra (via Berna) 11:35 18:55 SX 415/502 Skywork 3 04/05-10/08
Londra (via Berna) 11:35 18:55 SX 415/502 Skywork 3 07/09-26/10
Londra (via Berna) 08:35 18:55 SX 423/502 Skywork 5 26/08-07/10
Londra (via Berna) 12:10 18:55 SX 413/502 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
Berlin Tegel (via Berna) 11:35 15:40 SX 415/210 Skywork 3 04/05-10/08
Berlin Tegel (via Berna) 11:35 15:40 SX 415/210 Skywork 3 07/09-26/10
Berlin Tegel (via Berna) 08:35 15:40 SX 423/210 Skywork 5 26/08-07/10
Berlin Tegel (via Berna) 12:10 15:40 SX 413/210 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
Vienna (via Berna) 12:10 18:00 SX 413/602 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
Amsterdam (via Berna) 12:10 15:55 SX 413/301 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
Sion 14:45 16:05 Air-Glaciers 4 16/06-28/07
Sion 14:45 16:05 Air-Glaciers 4 01/09-15/09
Sion 10:55 15:00 Air-Glaciers 4 22/09-13/10
Sion 14:45 16:05 Air-Glaciers 7 12/06-31/07
Sion 14:45 16:05 Air-Glaciers 7 04/09-18/09
La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:00 11:35 Air-Glaciers 4 16/06-28/07
La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:00 11:35 Air-Glaciers 4 01/09-15/09
La Chaux-de-Fonds 15:40 17:15 Air-Glaciers 4 22/09-13/10
La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:00 11:35 Air-Glaciers 7 12/06-31/07
La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:00 11:35 Air-Glaciers 7 04/09-18/09
International Arrivals
FROM DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FLIGHT VECTOR FREQUENCY NOTES
Lugano 11:00 12:30 SDL 802 Silver Air 4 16/06-09/10
Lugano 13:30 15:00 SDL 804 Silver Air 7 16/06-09/105
Berna 09:50 11:05 SX 414 Skywork 3 04/05-10/08
Berna 09:50 11:05 SX 411 Skywork 3 07/09-26/10
Berna 06:55 08:10 SX 422 Skywork 5 26/08-07/10
Berna 10:40 11:55 SX 412 Skywork 6 30/04-29/10
Berna 10:25 11:40 SX 412 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
München (via Berna) 08:10 11:05 SX 414/217 Skywork 3 04/05-10/08
München (via Berna) 08:10 11:05 SX 411/217 Skywork 3 07/09-26/10
München (via Berna) 08:10 11:40 SX 412/217 Skywork 7 08/05-23/10
Sion 08:15 09:35 Air-Glaciers 4 16/06-28/07
Sion 08:15 09:35 Air-Glaciers 4 01/09-15/09
Sion 10:30 15:15 Air-Glaciers 4 22/09-13/10
La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:50 14:20 Air-Glaciers 4 16/06-28/07
La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:50 14:20 Air-Glaciers 4 01/09-15/09
La Chaux-de-Fonds 09:00 10:30 Air-Glaciers 4 22/09-13/10
La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:50 14:20 Air-Glaciers 7 12/06-31/07
La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:50 14:20 Air-Glaciers 7 04/09-18/09

Elbalink is not responsible for any schedule changes

ELBA ISLAND

According to the legend, the Tuscan Archipelago has originated from the pearl necklace of Venus, goddes of love and beauty, fallen into the sea.<br /> For sure, this gentle myth hides some true facts because the islands of the archipelago are indeed pearls of the Mediterranean.

welcome